Katalognummer: 219 / Postennummer: 1005209
guter Farb- und Reinheitsgrad, Anordnung im Größenverlauf in WG-Fassungen, ansonsten GG 18K, RW 58, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Smaragde wohl farbverbessert.
Ring with 3 emeralds and 12 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1 ct, good grade of color and clarity, 18K WG/YG, size 58, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, emeralds likely treated for color improvement.