Katalognummer: 757 / Postennummer: 1005908
formgepresste Skulptur aus Klarglas stehend auf einem schwarz lackierten Holzsockel, Glasskulptur rückseitig mit geätzter Sign.: „Vasarely“, Porzellanplakette an der Unterseite des Sockels: Jahresobjekt in Glas 1982 / Vasarely 2000/755. HxBxT (ohne Sockel): 33/24/3 cm. Sehr guter Zustand mit minimalsten Altersspuren, Sockel mit leichten Kratzspuren.
VASARELY, VICTOR (1906-1997) FOR ROSENTHAL LIMITED GLASS SCULPTURE "Erebus" Molded sculpture of clear glass standing on a black lacquered wooden base, glass sculpture with etched signature on the reverse side: "Vasarely", porcelain plaque on the underside of the base: Annual object in glass 1982 / Vasarely 2000/755. HxWxD (without base): 33 x 24 x 3 cm. Very good condition with minor signs of age, base with minor scratch marks.
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall - (sonstiges)