Katalognummer: 850 / Postennummer: 1007256
weißer Marmor und weißer Marmor mit rottonigen Äderung. je auf Stahlplatte montiert, je auf der Unterseite monogrammiert 'W', datiert und bezeichnet 90/8/124,5 und 92/9/108, davon 1x bezeichnet 'Weber', H: ca. 125 und 109 cm. Minim. Altersspuren, Stahl teilw. minim. korrodiert.
WEBER, GISELA (born 1939), pair of marble steles, white marble and white marble with a reddish veining. each mounted on steel plate, each monogrammed 'W' on the underside, dated and inscribed 90/8 / 124.5 and 92/9/108, of which one designates 'Weber', H: approx. 125 and 109 cm. Minim. Signs of age, steel partially minim. corroded.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)