Katalognummer: 1843 / Postennummer: 1007249
Farbaquatintaradierung/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand undeutlich signiert und datiert (19)78, u.li. num. 19/100, HxB: Platte ca. 31x42 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 34x44 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 54x67 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Minim. Altersspuren.
SANDIG, ARMIN (1929-2015), "Abstract composition", Color aquatint etching / paper, significantly signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 78, num. 19/100, HxW: top approx. 31x42 cm, cover cutout approx. 34x44 cm, outside dimensions frame approx. 54x67 cm. Framed behind glass in passepartout. Minim. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)