Katalognummer: 606 / Postennummer: 1008133
Weißporzellan mit polychromer Fassung, Flöte spielender Junge mit Hund auf Natursockel, unterseitig bez. 'KVE', H. ca. 14,5cm. Altersspuren.
KARL ENS Volkstedt figure group 'piper with a dog', before 1927. Flute playing boy with a dog on a nature base, inscribed on the underside 'KVE', h. approx. 14.5cm. Signs of age.