Katalognummer: 608 / Postennummer: 1008664
Eichelhäher und Eichhörnchen an einem Eichenstamm, Entwurf von Johann Joachim Kändler um 1740, Modell-Nr. 77154, H. ca. 41cm. Beschädigt, lose Teile anbei, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN figure group 'jay and squirrel', 1st choice, 20th century. Jay and squirrel on an oak, design by Johann Joachim Kändler around 1740, model number 77154, h. approx. 41cm. Damaged, with loose parts, signs of age.