Katalognummer: 609 / Postennummer: 1008773
Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt' mit Goldrand, bestehend aus 6 Kaffeetassen/U-Tassen, 6 Kuchentellern, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Sahnegießer, 1 Zuckerdose und 1 Gebäckteller ('Fächer', D. ca. 27cm). Deckelröschen beschädigt, Kannendeckel inwendig besch., Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MEISSEN coffee set for 6 persons 'German flower', 2nd choice, Pfeiffer-time (1924-34) and later. Form 'New cut' with gold rim, 6 coffee cups/saucers, 6 cake plates, 1 coffee pot, 1 cream jug, 1 sugar bowl and 1 pastry plate (d. approx. 27cm). Lid roses with damages, pot lid inside damaged, signs of age and use.