Katalognummer: 613 / Postennummer: 1008794
Mokkatasse/U-Tasse mit feiner kobaltblauer und Streublümchenmalerei, Pfeifferzeit (1924-34) und Prunkteller mit üppigem vergoldetem Rocaillendekor, im Spiegel Blumenmalerei, D. ca. 22, 5 cm. Partiell berieben, Altersspuren.
MEISSEN mocha cup with saucer and pompous plate, 1st and 2nd choice, 20th century. Mocha cup/saucer Pfeiffer-time (1924-34) and pompous plate with rich gilding, d. approx. 22.5cm. Gilding partially rubbed off, signs of age.