Katalognummer: 856 / Postennummer: 1007764
Wohl 19.Jh., Gips-Abguss, Reliquienbüste der Heiligen Maria Magdalena, so genannte "Schöne Ulmerin" nach der originalen Holzschnitzerei von Michel Erhart (1440-1552), H: 57 cm. Altersspuren, besch.
RELIQUARY BUST OF SAINT MARIA MAGDALENA
Probably 19th century, plaster cast, reliquary bust of Saint Mary Magdalene, so-called "Schöne Ulmerin" after the original woodcarving by Michel Erhart (1440-1552), h: 57 cm. signs of age, dam.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)