Katalognummer: 1177 / Postennummer: 1009700
Aus Jade, Glas, Überfangglas, Porzellan oder mit Hinterglasmalerei, tlw. signiert, H: 5,5-9 cm. Alle mit Stöpsel. Alters- und Gebrauchsspure, tlw. besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung
Eight snuff bottles. China 19th/20th century. Made from jade, glass, glass with overlay, porcelain, glass with inside painting. All with stopper. Traces due to age and use, partially damaged. Formerly in possession of an old Southern German private collection.
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)