Katalognummer: 1643 / Postennummer: 1009956
Bezeichnungen in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera und Vergoldung über Kreidegrundierung/Holztafel, mit auf den Rändern der Tafel montierten Rahmenleisten, HxB: ca. 35x26 cm. Trocknungsrisse, Craquelé, Wurmfraßspuren, Farbverlust/-berieb.
DEESIS ICON with Mary, enthroned Christ and John, Southeastern Europe 18th/19th Century. Names in church Cyrillic, tempera and gilding over chalk foundation / wooden board, with frame rails mounted on the board, HxW: approx. 35x26 cm. Dry cracks, craquelé, worm traces, paint loss / overrun.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)