Katalognummer: 1649 / Postennummer: 1009963
die Ikone: Tempera auf Laubholztafel, das Oklad: Silber vergoldet, reliefiert mit aufgesetzten Nimben, kyrill. Marken: 'IA / 1861' (wohl für Ivan Vasilyevich Avdeyev?), Feingehaltspunze 84, Stadtmarke Moskau und Meisterpunze 'M. D.' (wohl für Mikhail Dimitriyev?), mit Emailplaketten mit kyrill. Bezeichnung, HxB: 18x15 cm. Altersspuren, das Oklad mit leichten Dellen, leicht berieben, Applikationen/Email beschädigt und restauriert.
ICON with a silver oklad "Mother of God, citizen of the sinners", Russia around 1860, the icon: tempera on deciduous wood panel, the Oklad: silver gilded, in relief with applied Nimben, cyrill. Stamps: 'IA / 1861' (probably for Ivan Vasilyevich Avdeyev?), Hallmark 84, city mark Moscow and master hallmark 'M. D. ' (probably for Mikhail Dimitriyev?), with enamel plaques with cyrill. Description, HxW: 18x15 cm. Signs of age, the Oklad with slight dents, slightly rubbed, applications/enamel damaged and restored.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)