Katalognummer: 1652 / Postennummer: 1010117
darüber Christus Pantokrator in Wolken, mit Randheiligen, Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Laubholztafel (zwei Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 27x22 cm. Craquelé, leichte Farbabplatzer/-berieb. restauriert und retuschiert.
ICON "Three Church Fathers Basilius, Gregory and John", Russia 19th century, above Christ Pantocrator in clouds, with marginal saints, designation in Cistercian church, tempera on chalk foundation / hardwood (two back ponki), HxW: approx 27x22 cm. Craquelé, slightly chipped paint. restored and retouched.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)