Katalognummer: 1658 / Postennummer: 1010175
unsigniert, Gouache/Elfenbein, rund, D: ca. 6,5 cm (13,5x13,5 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den Rändern. Im verglasten Biedermeierrahmen (Holz ebonisiert, Messingring). Altersspuren. EXPORT RESTICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU!
MINIATURE PAINTER 19th cent., "Portrait of a gentleman in Biedermeier style", unsigned, gouache / ivory, round, D: approx. 6.5 cm (13.5x13.5 cm with frame). Abrasion on the edges. In the glazed Biedermeier frame (wood ebonized, brass ring). Signs of age. EXPORT RESTICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU!
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)