Katalognummer: 5001 / Postennummer: 1008868
2. Hälfte 20. Jh., vergoldet und in kräftigem Blau emailliert, hochwertig verarbeitet, vielfach gepunzt unter anderem mit russischer Pseudomarke, H: 17 cm. Minimale Altersspuren, Vergoldung partiell berieben.
PAIR GUILLOCHÉ EMAIL CANDLESTICK IN THE STYLE OF KARL FABERGÉ
2nd half of the 20th century, gilded and enamelled in strong blue, high-quality workmanship, many times punched, among other things with Russian pseudo-mark. H: 17 cm. Minimal signs of age, gilding partially rubbed.