Katalognummer: 5008 / Postennummer: 1008875
2. Hälfte 20. Jh., partiell vergoldet und grün emailliert, hochwertig verarbeitet, vielfach gepunzt unter anderem mit russischer Pseudomarke. H: 8,5 cm. Geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung berieben.
GUILLOCHÉ EMAIL SCULPTURE IN THE STYLE OF KARL FABERGÉ
2nd half of the 20th century, partly gilded and green enameled, high-quality workmanship, often hallmarked, among others, with Russian pseudo-mark. H: 8.5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, gilding rubbed.