Katalognummer: 218 / Postennummer: 1012466
im Größenverlauf ca. 4,5-6 mm (beh.), mit Karabiner aus GG 18K und 3 Zwischenteilen aus GG 14K, L: ca. 45 cm, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
Necklace from sapphire, graduating from ca. 4.5 to 6 mm, with clasp of 18K YG and 3 parts of 14K YG, L. ca. 45 cm, late 20th century, slight signs of wear.