Katalognummer: 616 / Postennummer: 1011764
Radschlagender Pfau, polychrom gefasst, Entwurf von Fritz Heidenreich, Modell-Nr. 1611, H. ca. 19cm. Federkrone fehlt, Altersspuren.
ROSENTHAL 'peacock', 2nd half of the 20th century. Peacock opening its fan, design by Fritz Heidenreich, model number 1611, h. approx 19cm. Feather crown is missing, signs of age.