Katalognummer: 834 / Postennummer: 994396
ovaler Stein in geschmiedetem, korrodiertem Stahlbandkäfig, monogrammiert u. datiert 'WM 01', HxBxT: ca. 20x30x20 cm. Mit Podest, Terracotta, H: ca. 70 cm (Gesamthöhe ca. 89 cm). Altersspuren,
MÜHLBAYER, WERNER (born 1946 Berlin, artist in Stuttgart), "Object with stone", Podest min. best. u. überarb..oval stone in forged, corroded steel band cage, monogrammed and dated 'WM 01', HxWxD: approx. 20x30x20 cm. With pedestal, Terracotta, H: approx. 89 cm. Signs of age, pedestal damaged.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)