Katalognummer: 1162 / Postennummer: 1011788
Schnitzereiarbeiten aus Elfenbein, Bein sowie aus Bakelit. Ausserdem anbei: ein Paar Schwarzlack Wandregale. Altersspuren, tlw. besch.. Aus einer alten süddeutschen Privatsammlung.
Fifteen piece collection of carvings from China and Japan, made of ivory, bone and Bakelit. Enclosed: a pair of black lacquered wall racks. Traces due to age, partially damaged. Property from an old Southern German private collection.
EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUITSIDE THE EU
Kategorie: Asiatika - (sonstiges)