Katalognummer: 1621 / Postennummer: 1011251
im Hintergrund der Rand des Dorfes, verso am Leinwandrand bezeichnet 'V.D.2.3.' und 'Vera DOWN', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 61x46 cm (80x65 cm mit Rahmen). Part. minim. berieben und Flecken. Mit Rahmen (minim. beschädigt und geklebt). Altersspuren.
DOWN, VERA (1888-?, English painter), "Three gentlemen harvesting apples", in the background the edge of the village, verso inscribed 'V.D.2.3.' and 'Vera DOWN', oil / canvas, HxW: approx.61x46 cm (80x65 cm with frame). Part. Minim. rubbed and stained. With frame (minimally damaged and glued). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)