Katalognummer: 1811 / Postennummer: 1012007
5 Farbholzschnitte, je in Passepartout, in Mappe, Neudruck 1967, limitierte Auflage, je num. 21/30, mit einführendem Text von Peter P. Riesterer. HxB: Mappe ca. 42x29,5 cm. Altersspuren, tlw. gebräunt.
WÖRN, WALTER, after (Stuttgart 1901-1963), "Woodcuts by Walter Wörn", 5 color woodcuts in a portfolio, reprint 1967, limited edition, each num. 21/30, with introductory text by Peter P. Riesterer. HxW: folder approx. 42x29.5 cm. Signs of age, partly browned.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)