Katalognummer: 23 / Postennummer: 957424
Kleiner Abguss des berühmten "Sämann", H ca. 23 cm. Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren, beschädigt und repariert. Das Original steht heute in der Stadtbibliothek Oschersleben (Bode).
From a sculptors inheritance by STEPHAN WALTER (1871 Nuremberg - 1937 Berlin). Little cast of the famous sower, height ca. 23 cm. Traces due to age and use, damaged and repaired. The Original is today located in the municipal library Oschersleben (Bode).
Kategorie: Historika - (sonstige)