Katalognummer: 296 / Postennummer: 1012744
Fassung und Schließe GG 18K, Collier aus fac. Rondellen im Größenverlauf ca. 2,5-6 mm, zwischengefädelter Anhänger mit ovalem Opal ca. 28x19 mm, L. ca. 44,5 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren.
Necklace from opals graduating from ca. 2.5 to 6 mm with pendant, oval opal ca. 28x19 mm, 18k yellow gold, L. ca. 44.5 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear.