Katalognummer: 841 / Postennummer: 1012315
Süddeutsch, 16./17.Jh., Holz geschnitzt und tlw. vergoldet, originale Fassung, auf Terrainsockel stehende Heilige mit drapiertem Gewand mit Röhren- und Knickfalten, zu ihren Füßen sitzt ein Drache, rückseitig gehöhlt, H: 82 cm. Altersspuren und Fehlteile.
HL. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH
south german, 16th/17th century wood carved and partly gilded, original mount, a saint standing on a terra firma base with draped robe with tubular and creased folds, a dragon sitting at her feet, hollowed on the back, h: 82 cm. Signs of age and missing parts.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)