Katalognummer: 1643 / Postennummer: 1013882
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 40x60 cm (57x76 cm mit Rahmen). Leichter Keilrahmenabdruck, Berieb am äußeren Rand, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (beschädigt).
WIEGMAN, GÉRARD (1875-1964), "Steam sailer and tug in front of the harbor", signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 40x60 cm (57x76 cm with frame). Slight stretcher print, rubbing on the outer edge, varnish yellow. With frame (damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)