Katalognummer: 1659 / Postennummer: 964130
zwei Herren in Ausstellungsinterieur vor Gemälden verweilend, u.li. sign. "C. Müller", Öl auf Lw., ca. 30,5x20,5 cm (48x38 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé u. Keilrahmenabdruck, min. Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen (besch.).
MÜLLER, C, probably Carl Josef (1865-1942), "Noblemen viewing art", two men in exhibition interiors lingering in front of paintings, signed "C. Müller", oil on canvas, approx. 30.5x20.5 cm (48x38 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame imprint, min. rubbed on the outer edge. With frame (dam.).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)