Katalognummer: 1800 / Postennummer: 1012912
Kaltnadelradierung/chamoisfarbenes Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 22x16,5 cm, Blatt ca. 46x31,5 cm, Außenmaße Passepartout ca. 50x40 cm. Gebräunt, leicht fleckig, restauriertes Löchlein oberhalb der Darstellung. An drei Seiten im Passepartout montiert.
SINTENIS, RENÉE (1888-1965), "Sleeping Terrier", drypoint etching / chamois-colored laid paper, Hand-signed in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 22x16.5 cm, sheet approx. 46x31.5 cm, outer dimensions mat approx. 50x40 cm. Browned, slightly stained, restored hole above the image. Mounted on three sides in the mat.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)