Katalognummer: 2512 / Postennummer: 1014697
Damenfigur, in der Art der Nürnberger Silberschmiedemeister, deren Rock als Trinkbecher dient, über dem Kopf hält sie einen beweglichen kleineren Becher, so können Braut und Bräutigam gleichzeitig trinken, H. ca. 21cm. Gedellt, beschädigt, Reste eines Anlaufschutzes, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
MARTIN MAYER bridal cup, 800 silver, 20th century. Lady figure, in the style of the Nuremberg silversmith masters, whose skirt serves as a drinking cup, above her head she holds a movable smaller cup, so bride and groom can drink at the same time, h. approx. 21cm. Dented, damaged, rests of a tarnish protection, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert