Katalognummer: 608 / Postennummer: 1014049
Weißporzellan mit der Darstellung des Jagdschlosses Jaegerspris auf Seeland, unterseitig bezeichnet "Th. Kjoelner 5.3.1941", Theodor Kjoelner (1886-1972) war als Landschaftsmaler bei Royal Copenhagen tätig, H. ca. 33cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ROYAL COPENHAGEN rare vase, 1941. White porcelain depicting the Jaegerspris hunting lodge on Zealand, inscribed on the underside "Th. Kjoelner 5.3.1941", Theodor Kjoelner (1886-1972) active as a painter at Royal Copenhagen, h. approx. 33cm. Signs of age and use.