Katalognummer: 832 / Postennummer: 1013165
Bronze, seltene Vorstudie zu Hoetgers 'Fécondité', signiert 'B. Hoetger' und bezeichnet 'Paris', H. ca. 14cm, Literatur: 'Bernhard Hoetger 1874-1949', Hrsg. Dr. Ludwig Roselius d.J., Bremen 1974, 'Bernhard Hoetger, Bildhauer, Maler, ...', Dieter Golücke, Dortmund 1984 und 'Bernhard Hoetger, Skulptur, Malerei, ...', Hrsg. Maria Anczykowski, Bremen 1998.
HOETGER, BERNHARD (Hörde 1874-1949 Beatenberg) 'bust of women I', around 1903/04. Bronze, rare preliminary study for Hoetgers' Fécondité ', signed 'B. Hoetger 'and inscribed' Paris', h. approx. 14 cm, literature: 'Bernhard Hoetger 1874-1949', ed. Ludwig Roselius the Younger, Bremen 1974, 'Bernhard Hoetger, sculptor, painter, ...', Dieter Golücke, Dortmund 1984 and 'Bernhard Hoetger, sculpture, painting, ...', ed. Maria Anczykowski, Bremen 1998.
Kategorie: Skulpturen - (sonstiges)