Katalognummer: 1800 / Postennummer: 1017631
abstrakte Komposition, Farbaquatinta und Carborundum/Bütten, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand num. 30/90, betitelt und signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 30x24 cm, Blatt ca. 50x37 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 86x70 cm. Blattkanten minim. gebräunt. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Wenige leichte Altersspuren.
TORMI, JAN (b. 1951), "Observation of a cloud", abstract composition, aquatint in colors and carborundum / laid paper, among them in pencil by hand num. 30/90, titled and signed, HxW: plate approx. 30x24 cm, sheet approx. 50x37 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 86x70 cm. Sheet edges minim. tanned. Framed with passe-partout behind glass. Few slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken - (sonstiges)