Katalognummer: 1602 / Postennummer: 1017690
abstrahierte Landschaftsszene in Sonnenuntergang, u.li. signiert und datiert (19)59, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 42,5x61 cm (65x85 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige minim. Farbabplatzer, leichter Firnisgilb. Im Passepartout gerahmt. Altersspuren.
VOLLRATH, CONRAD (1884-1979), "Bank section with isolated shrubs", abstract landscape scene in sunset, signed and dated (19) 59, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx.42.5x61 cm (65x85 cm with frame). A few minim. paint flaking, light varnish yellow. Framed in mat. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle