Katalognummer: 1631 / Postennummer: 1017876
im Vordergrund Jäger, Bauern und eine Fähre über den Fluss, unten links der Mitte bezeichnet und datiert 'Nosswitz 1835', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 40x58 cm (54x73 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, minim. Farbabplatzer/-berieb, restauriert und retuschiert (mit Farbabweichungen). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PAINTER / 19th c., "River landscape with weir, castle and place in front of mountains", Nosswitz ?, in the foreground hunters, farmers and a ferry across the river, inscribed and dated 'Nosswitz 1835' lower left and center, oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 40x58 cm (54x73 cm with frame). Craquelé, minimal. paint flaking / rubbing, restored and retouched (with color deviations). With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle