Katalognummer: 1634 / Postennummer: 1017923
junger Mann in bäuerlicher Tracht aus dem Albanergebirge bei Rom, u.re. bezeichnet 'L. Passini, Rom 85', Kreide und Aquarell/Karton, HxB: ca. 36x26 cm (52x42 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, part. berieben. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
PASSINI, L., probably Ludwig Johann (1832-1903), "Bagpiper", young man in traditional costume from the Alban Mountains near Rome, denotes' L. Passini, Rome 85 ', chalk and watercolor / cardboard, HxW: approx. 36x26 cm (52x42 cm with frame). Tanned, part. rubbed. With glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle