Katalognummer: 1635 / Postennummer: 1017932
u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 58,5x48,5 cm (82x74 cm mit Rahmen).Berieb- und Putzspuren, restauriert und retuschiert (tlw. markante Retuschen). Mit Rahmen (part. restauriert).
HASSELHORST, JOHANN HEINRICH (1825-1904), "Mother with child in the parlor", signed, oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 58.5x48.5 cm (82x74 cm with frame). Signs of rubbing and cleaning, restored and retouched (sometimes striking retouching). With frame (partially restored).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle