Katalognummer: 1651 / Postennummer: 1018241
Darstellung der Heiligen Gurias, Samou und Habib, die Ikone: Tempera/Holz (verso mit Samt verkleidet), das Oklad: Messing, getrieben und graviert mit aufgelegten Nimben, Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, HxB: 18x15 cm. Altersspuren, Craqulé, minim. Dellen am Rand.
ICON "Holy Martyrs" with brass oklad, Russia, 19th century, Representation of Saints Gurias, Samou and Habib, the icon: tempera / wood (verso covered with velvet), the Oklad: brass, chased and engraved with applied nimbs, name in Church Cyrillic, HxW: 18x15 cm. Signs of age, Craqulé, minimal. Dents on the edge.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle