Katalognummer: 1654 / Postennummer: 1008077
u.li. signiert, bezeichnet und dat. 'A. Rasmussen Df. 68' (für Düsseldorf 1868), Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 30,5x41 cm (50x60 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, minim. Farbabplatzer und Retuschen. Mit Rahmen. Alterspuren. RASMUSSEN war norwegischer Landschaftsmaler der 1864 bis 1867 unter Oswald Achenbach an der Akad. Düsseldorf studierte.
RASMUSSEN, GEORG ANTON (1842-1914), "Fjord landscape with fisherman's hut in thunderstorm tune", signed, inscribed and dated 'A. Rasmussen Df. 68 '(for Dusseldorf 1868), oil / wood, HxW: approx. 30,5x41 cm (50x60 cm with frame). Craquelé, minim. Color chips and retouching. With frame. Signs of age. RASMUSSEN was a Norwegian landscape painter who studied under Oswald Achenbach at the Akad. Dusseldorf from 1864 to 1867.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle