Katalognummer: 1803 / Postennummer: 1017708
"Der Strand von Sète", "Die Gräben", "Frau mit Papagei" und "Frau, Pferd und Tod", je Radierung/Arches (1x Teil eines Wasserzeichens), je mit Bleistift von Hand num. 51/100, signiert und datiert (19)67, 3x mit Signatur-Trockenstempel, HxB: je Platte ca. 32x23,5 cm, Blatt ca. 38,5x28,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 54x44 cm. Je gebräunt, tlw. Knickspuren am Rand. Je mit verglastem Rahmen. LITERATUR: Ralf Michler/Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, Das druckgraphische Werk I, Prestel, 1995, WVZ-Nr. 191, 192, 196 und 197.
DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), 4 sheets from "Poèmes secrets d'Apollinaire", 1967, "The Beach at Sète", "The Trenches", "Woman with a Parrot" and "Woman, Horse and Death", each etching / Arches (1x part of a watermark), each with pencil num. 51/100, signed and dated (19) 67, 3x with signature dry stamp, HxW: approx. 32x23.5 cm per plate, sheet approx. 38.5x28.5 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 54x44 cm. Depending on browning, partially with creases at the edge. Each with a glazed frame. LITERATURE: Ralf Michler / Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, Das Druckgraphische Werk I, Prestel, 1995, WVZ no. 191, 192, 196 and 197.
Kategorie: Graphiken