Katalognummer: 1821 / Postennummer: 976471
Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, darunter mit Blst. betitelt, num. 153/200, sign. u. dat. (19)78, HxB: Plattenmaße ca. 39,5x50 cm, Blattmaße ca. 54x64,5 cm. Wenige min. Alters- u. Knickspuren.
FRIEDRICH, HEINZ (born 1924), "Village in Pfälzerwald", color woodcut / laid paper, including with sheet. titled, num. 153/200, sign. and dat. (19) 78, HxW: plate dimensions approx. 39.5x50 cm, sheet dimensions approx. 54x64.5 cm. A few min. age and crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken