Katalognummer: 5003 / Postennummer: 1017748
19. Jh, Weichholzgehäuse nachträglich lackiert, Drehkurbelantrieb, innen mit Pleuelstange betriebenem Balgwerk, Tonerzeugung über Luftstrom durch Pfeifenmagazin, Ventilansteuerung mittels Stiftwalze. HxBxT: 42/71/38 cm. Funktionstüchtiger Zustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
LYRE BOX / BARREL ORGAN 19th century, softwood housing subsequently varnished, rotary crank drive, bellows mechanism operated on the inside with a connecting rod, sound generation via air flow through a pipe magazine, valve actuation by means of a pin roller. HxWxD: 42/71/38 cm. Functional condition with signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Sammlung mechanischer Musikapparate