Katalognummer: 5016 / Postennummer: 1017767
19. Jh, Weichholzgehäuse, Drehkurbelantrieb, innen mit Pleuelstange betriebenem Balgwerk, Tonerzeugung über Luftstrom durch Pfeifenmagazin, Ventilansteuerung mittels Stiftwalze. HxBxT: 17/24/18 cm. Funktionstüchtiger Zustand mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, rest.
LITTLE BIRD ORGAN 19th century, softwood housing, rotary crank drive, bellows mechanism operated on the inside with a connecting rod, sound generation via air flow through a pipe magazine, valve actuation by means of a pin roller. HxWxD: 17/24/18 cm. Functional condition with signs of age and wear, rest.
Kategorie: Sammlung mechanischer Musikapparate