Katalognummer: 115 / Postennummer: 1017863
Schließe mit Achtkantdiamanten, zus. ca. 0,2 ct von guter Farbe und Reinheit (1 Stein fehlt) Akoya Zuchtperlen im Verlauf von ca. 6,8-9.5 mm von schöner Qualität, creme-/rosafarben, WG 18K, L. ca. 79 cm, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
Necklace, Akoya cultured pearls, graduating from ca. 6.8 to 9.5 mm, good quality, clasp with single-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.2 ct (1 diamond missing), good colour and clarity, 18K white gold, L. ca. 79 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear.