Katalognummer: 186 / Postennummer: 1018409
oval fac. flankiert von 2 Saphircarrés und entouriert von 8 Brillanten und 4 Diamanten, zus. ca. 0,45 ct, LGW (J)/VS2, GG/WG 18K, RW: 55, Ende 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Granat berieben, solide gearbeitet.
Ring with pink garnet, ca. 1.5 ct, oval faceted, 2 carré-cut sapphires and 8 brilliant-cut and 4 single-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.45 ct, STW (J)/VS2, 18K yellow and white gold, ring size 55, late 20th century, signs of wear, garnet abraded, solid workmanship.