Katalognummer: 602 / Postennummer: 965390
Verschlungenes Monogramm mit polychromer Blümchenmalerei, goldstaffiert, Rautenschild und Malerzeichen, tlw. beschädigt, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
NYMPHENBURG 4 cups with saucers, probably 1780-1790. Intertwined monogram with polychrome floral painting, gold grading, diamond sign and painter's mark, partly damaged, rubbed, signs of age and use.