Katalognummer: 1605 / Postennummer: 1018477
Baumblüte mit Ausblick ins Neckartal, u.re. signiert 'H. Drück', verso betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 62x80 cm (84x102 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. an der Ecke minim. gewellt, part. Craquelé, Berieb am Rand. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
DRÜCK, HERMANN (Vaihingen / Enz 1856-1931, Kappis student), "Obertürkheim with Petrus Church", tree blossom with a view of the Neckar Valley, signed 'H. Drück', titled on the reverse, oil / canvas, HxW: ca.62x80 cm (84x102 cm with frame). Minim. wavy on the corner, part. craquelure, rubbed on the edge. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)