Katalognummer: 1610 / Postennummer: 1018629
in Glasvase zum Stillleben arrangiert, u.li. signiert und datiert '-H-Böklen-1924-', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 43x38 cm (54x49 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. äußerst minim. gewölbt und wenige minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit handgearbeitetem Galerierahmen (Fassung part. beschädigt). VERSO Etikett mit handschriftl. Titel.
BÖKLEN, HILDE (1897-1987, studied with Josef Kerschensteiner), "Yellow Tulips", arranged in a glass vase for a still life, signed and dated '-H-Böklen-1924-', oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 43x38 cm (54x49 cm with frame). Canvas extremely minimal. arched and a few minim. paint flaking. With handmade gallery frame (frame partially damaged). VERSO label with handwritten Title.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)