Katalognummer: 607 / Postennummer: 1019285
20. Jh., Nach Entwurf Franz Anton Bustelli für Nymphenburg, kindlicher Chinese in bittender Haltung polychrom bemalt. Rautenschild-Pressmarke sowie geprägte Modellnummer/Malernummer unter dem Stand. H: 9,5 cm. Figuren in sehr gutem Zustand mit minimalsten Altersspuren.
NYMPHENBURG, porcelain figure "Chinese Child Asking" 20th century, designed by Franz Anton Bustelli for Nymphenburg, childish Chinese in a pleading pose painted polychrome. diamond-shaped stamp and embossed model number / painter number under the stand. H: 9.5 cm. Figures in very good condition with minimal signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan