Katalognummer: 612 / Postennummer: 1019292
20. Jh., weißer Scherben in dezenten pastellfarben staffiert. Sitzendes Mädchen mit Blumenstrauß, Entwurf Wilhelm Neuhäuser, auf dem Sockel bezeichnet „NEUHÄUSER“, unter dem Sockel grüne unterglasur Manufakturmarke, H: 15 cm.
Auf Schulheften sitzender Knabe, Entwurf Ingeborg Plockross-Irminge, unter dem Sockel grüne unterglasur Manufakturmarke und Modellnummer 1742, H: 13,5 cm. Beide Figuren in sehr gutem Zustand mit minimalsten Altersspuren
CONVOLUTE BROTHERS HEUBACH AG / B&G DANMARK two porcelain figures 20th century, white shards with subtle pastel colors. Sitting girl with a bouquet of flowers, designed by Wilhelm Neuhäuser, inscribed “NEUHÄUSER” on the base, green underglaze manufacturer's mark under the base, H: 15 cm.
Boy sitting on exercise books, designed by Ingeborg Plockross-Irminge, under the base green underglaze manufacturer's mark and model number 1742, h: 13.5 cm. Both figures in very good condition with minimal signs of age
Kategorie: Porzellan