Katalognummer: 616 / Postennummer: 1019296
Entwurf Michel Victor Acier, farbig und gold staffierte Figur eines Mädchens mit Blumentopf auf quadratischem Sockel. Knaufschwertermarke auf unglasiertem Boden und Modellbezeichnung „G1“. Min. besch., H ca. 10 cm.
MEISSEN, porcelain figurine from the "Gardener's Children" series, 1860-1924, designed by Michel Victor Acier, colored and gold painted figure of a girl with a flower pot on a square base. Sword mark and model number "G1". Min. damaged, h ca. 10 cm.
Kategorie: Porzellan